THE FLORIAN SCHOOL OF DANCE

Established in 1985

FaceBook
Council for Dance Education & Training Royal Academy of Dance Imperial Society of Teachers of Dancing

WINCHESTER DANCE SCHOOL - BALLET, MODERN, JAZZ, TAP & CONTEMPORARY - PRESCHOOL TO ADULT DANCE CLASSES

The Florian School of Dance The Florian School of Dance Classes The Florian School of Dance Timetable The Florian School of Dance Term Dates The Florian School of Dance Fees The Florian School of Dance Registration The Florian School of Dance Uniform The Florian School of Dance News

you are here: florian dance school: timetable autumn 2019

The Florian School of Dance - Autumn Timetable 2019

Click here to view Summer Timetable 2019

- Monday

St Paul's Church Hall

Teacher:

Annette FitzGerald

16.00 - 17.00

17.00 - 18.00

18.00 - 19.00

19.00 - 20.00

20.00 - 21.00

Grade 2 Ballet - New to level

Grade 2 Ballet

Grade 3 Ballet

Grade 4 Ballet - Exam class

RAD Intermediate

Westgate School - Concert Hall

Teacher:

Katy Tsangaris

17.30 - 18.15

Back to Ballet - Suitable for teenagers returning to ballet classes after a break or complete beginners

18.15 - 19.15

Grade 6 Ballet - Exam class

19.15 - 20.15

20.15 - 21.15

Grade 5 Ballet - Exam class

Adult Ballet (Inter level)

 
- Tuesday

Twyford Village Hall

Teacher:

Annette FitzGerald

16.30 - 17.30

Grade 6 Ballet - New to level

17.30 - 18.30

RAD Intermediate Foundation

18.30 - 19.30

Grade 7 Ballet

Hyde Parish Hall

Teacher:

Emma Emmerson

16.30 - 17.15

Pre Primary Ballet (Year 1)

St Paul's Church Hall

Teacher:

Katy Tsangaris

16.00 - 16.45

Pre Primary Ballet (Year 1)

 

Teacher:

Felicity West

16.45 - 17.30

Grade 1 Tap

17.30 - 18.15

Grade 1 Modern  - New to level

18.15 - 19.00

Grade 2 Tap

19.00 - 19.45

Grade 3 Tap – New to level

19.45 - 20.30

Adult Tap

Westgate School

Teacher:

Katy Tsangaris

17.30 - 18.30

Grade 3 Ballet - New
to level

18.30 - 19.15

Grade 6 Ballet – Exam
class

19.15 - 20.15

RAD Intermediate
Foundation

20.15 - 21.15

RAD Discovering Repertoire

Level 3. Suitable for senior students
(17 years +) and enthusiastic adults!

- Wednesday

Hyde Parish Hall

Teacher:

Emma Emmerson

16.00 - 16.30

Pre Primary (Year R)

16.30 - 17.15

Grade 1 Ballet – New to level

17.15 - 18.15

Grade 1 Ballet - Exam class

Teacher:

Annette FitzGerald

18.15 - 19.00

 

Grade 3 Ballet - Additional
syllabus class

19.00 - 20.00

20.00 - 21.15

Grade 6 Ballet - New to level

RAD Advanced 1

St Paul's Church Hall

Teacher:

Katy Tsangaris

16.15 - 17.00

Primary Ballet (Year 2)

17.00 - 18.00

Grade 5 Ballet - New to level

Westgate School

Teacher:

Katy Tsangaris

18.30 - 19.30

RAD Intermediate
Foundation

19.30 - 20.30

Grade 6 Ballet – Exam class

20.30 - 21.15

Grade 8 Ballet

Kings' School - Tower Arts

Teacher:

Bronwen Dixie

17.00 - 18.00

18.00 - 19.00

19.00 - 20.15

20.15 - 21.15

Junior Jazz

Intermediate Modern

Senior Jazz

Adult Jazz

Kings' School - Gym

Teacher:

Felicity West

17.00 - 18.00

Grade 6 Modern

 
       
- Thursday

Hyde Parish Hall

Teacher:

Emma Emmerson

14.00 - 14.30

Nursery Ballet (3 years +)

Teacher:

Annette FitzGerald

16.00 - 16.45

Primary Ballet (Year 2)

16.45 - 17.45

17.45 - 18.45

18.45 - 19.45

19.45 - 20.30/
20.45

Grade 2 Ballet – New to level

Grade 2 Ballet

Grade 4 Ballet - Exam class

RAD Interm Foundation - Exam
class

St Paul's Church Hall

Teacher:

Katy Tsangaris

16.00 - 16.30

16.30 - 17.00

17.00 - 18.00

18.00 - 19.00

Nursery Ballet (3 years +)

Pre Primary Ballet (Year R)

Grade 3 Ballet - Exam class

Grade 5 Ballet - New to level

19.00 - 20.00

20.00 - 21.00

Grade 5 Ballet - Exam class

Adult Ballet (Beginners/
some experience)

Kings' School - Tower Arts - Dance Studio

Teacher:

Amanda Watkinson

17.15 - 18.00

Junior Contemporary.
Level 1. Suitable for
7 - 9 year olds

18.00 - 19.00

Contemporary - Level 3
Suitable for 14 year
olds +

19.00 - 20.00

Contemporary – Level 2
Suitable for 10 - 13
year olds

20.00 - 20.45

Adult Contemporary

- Friday

Hyde Parish Hall

Teacher:

Katy Tsangaris

12.30 - 13.30

Adult Ballet (Beginners/ some experience)

14.00 - 14.30

Nursery Ballet (3 years +)

Teacher:

Annette FitzGerald

16.30 - 17.30

17.30 - 18.30

18.30 - 19.45

Grade 4 Ballet - Exam class

Grade 7 Ballet

RAD Intermediate

Kings' School - Tower Arts

Teacher:

Katy Tsangaris

17.00 - 18.15

18.15 - 19.00

RAD Adv 1

Grade 5 Ballet - Exam class

St Johns Church Hall, Alresford

Teacher:

Emma Emmerson

14.30 - 15.00

Nursery Ballet (3 years +)

- Saturday

St Paul's Church Hall

Teacher:

Emma Emmerson

08.30 - 09.15

09.15 - 09.45

09.45 - 10.15

Pre Primary Ballet (Year 1)

Pre Primary Ballet (Year R)

Nursery Ballet (3 years +)

10.15 - 11.00

Pre Primary Ballet (Year 1)

11.00 - 11.15

11.15 - 12.00

Break

Primary Ballet (Year 2)

12.00 - 13.00

13.00 - 14.00

14.00 - 15.00

Grade 1 Ballet

Grade 1 Ballet – Exam class

Grade 2 Ballet - Exam class

Kings' School - Tower Arts -
Dance Studio

Teacher:

Felicity West

08.45 - 09.45

Grade 4 Modern – New to
level

09.45 - 10.45

Grade 5 Modern – New to
level

10.45 - 11.30

Grade 4 Tap

11.30 - 12.30

12.30 - 13.15

16.00 - 16.45

Grade 5 Modern

Grade 5 Tap

Grade 6 Tap

 

Click to download the whole Timetable (Acrobat Reader is required)

click here to download Acrobat Reader

Click here to download Acrobat Reader

Class Locations

St Paul's Church Hall

Henry Beaufort School

Hyde Parish Hall

Kings' School

The Florian School of Dance - Shows © Peter Dawes The Florian School of Dance - Summer School © Fraser Portraits The Florian School of Dance - Workshops © Simon Amand

SHOWS

SUMMER SCHOOL

WORKSHOPS

© The Florian School of Dance 2016

Site Map

Designed by Sarum Web Design